On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
IRL: Indianapolis 500 Carb Day part 111 a.m.NBCSN
IRL: Indy Lights Freedom 100NoonNBCSN
IRL: Indianapolis 500 Carb Day part 21 p.m.NBCSN

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: N.C. State-Miami11 a.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Va. Tech-Ga. Tech3 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Alabama-Arkansas or LSU4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: N. Carolina-Clemson7 p.m.FSNF
MLB: Phillies @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Cubs @ Reds7:10 p.m.WGN
NCAA: Vanderbilt-Texas A&M or Mississippi St.7:30 p.m.CSS
MLB: Marlins @ White Sox8:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Pacers @ Heat8:30 p.m.TNT
Radio: WAXY 790; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish)

BOXING TIME TV
Jr. middleweights: Rodriguez-Hernandez10 p.m.ESPN2

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: PGA Championship5 a.m.GOLF
PGA of America: Senior ChampionshipNoonGOLF
PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational3 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Bahamas Classic (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Senators @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: La. Lafayette-Michigan2 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Oklahoma-Texas A&M4 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Washington-Missouri6 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Oklahoma-Texas A&M (if necessary)7 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Tennessee-Alabama7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Washington-Missouri (if necessary)9 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: FSU-Texas9 p.m.ESPNU

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Brussels semifinal8 a.m.TEN
WTA: Brussels semifinal10 a.m.TEN
ATP: Nice semifinal (T)2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Nice semifinal (T)4 p.m.TEN
ATP: Dusseldorf semifinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Dusseldorf semifinal (T)9 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolation11 a.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination1 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination6 p.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 15 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Browns @ Redskins8 p.m.ESPNESPNDSOCCERTIMETV Gamper Trophy: FC Barcelona-Club León2:35 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Chelsea @ Burnley3 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open highlights (T)7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics qualifying (T)8 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category