On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: Pole for Coca-Cola 6007 p.m.SPEED

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Mississippi vs. Alabama 10:30 a.m.SUN
NCAA: Virginia-Ga. Tech11 a.m.FSNF
NCAA: Vanderbilt vs. S. Carolina-Mississippi St. loser2 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Miami-N. Carolina3 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Arkansas vs. LSU5:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: FSU-Va. Tech7 p.m.FSNF
MLB: Indians @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Texas A&M vs. S. Carolina-Mississippi St. winner9 p.m.SUN

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: PGA Championship5 a.m.GOLF
PGA of America: Senior ChampionshipNoonGOLF
PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational3 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Bruins @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC
NHL: Blackhawks @ Red Wings8 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Sharks @ Kings 10:30 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
UEFA Women: Lyon @ Wolfsburg12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Premier: Chelsea-Manchester City8:30 p.m.ESPN2

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Oklahoma-Texas A&M7 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Washington-Missouri9 p.m.ESPN

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Brussels quarterfinal8 a.m.TEN
WTA: Brussels quarterfinal10 a.m.TEN
WTA: Brussels quarterfinalNoonTEN
ATP: Dusseldorf quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Dusseldorf quarterfinal (T)9 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolation11 a.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination1 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination6 p.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 15 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Browns @ Redskins8 p.m.ESPNESPNDSOCCERTIMETV Gamper Trophy: FC Barcelona-Club León2:35 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Chelsea @ Burnley3 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open highlights (T)7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics qualifying (T)8 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category