On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
IRL: Indianapolis 500 Pole Day11 a.m.NBCSN
NHRA: Qualifying for Kansas Nationals (T)5:30 p.m.ESPN2
Sprint Cup: Showdown & All-Star Race7 p.m.SPEED

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: UCF @ E. Carolina11 a.m.FSNF
NCAA: Pittsburgh @ LouisvilleNoonESPNU
NCAA: Ga. Tech @ Miami1 p.m.CSS
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Tennessee1 p.m.SUN
MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Clemson @ FSU3 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: White Sox @ Angels4:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
NCAA: Ark.-Little Rock @ Arkansas St.5 p.m.CSS
MLB: Diamondbacks @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Giants @ Rockies8:10 p.m.MLBN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Knicks @ Pacers 8 p.m.ESPN

BOXING TIME TV
Welterweights: Alexander-Purdy; Peterson-Matthysse9:15 p.m.SHO
Golden Boy: Cano-Mosley9:30 p.m.FSNFFOXD

CYCLING TIME TV
Tour of California: Stage 77 p.m.NBCSN

EXTREME SPORTS TIME TV
X Games: at Barcelona6 a.m.ESPND
X Games: at Barcelona10 a.m.ESPNESPND
X Games: at Barcelona (T)8 p.m.ESPN2

FOOTBALL TIME TV
Arena: Orlando @ Philadelphia7 p.m.CBSSN

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Volvo World Match Play Championship6 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Byron Nelson Championship1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Byron Nelson Championship3 p.m.CBS
Web.com: BMW Charity Pro-Am3 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Mobile Bay Classic 5 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Red Wings @ Blackhawks1 p.m.NBC
NHL: Kings @ Sharks9 p.m.NBCSN

HORSE RACING TIME TV
NTRA: Preakness Stakes undercard2:30 p.m.NBCSN
NTRA: Preakness Stakes 4:30 p.m.NBC

LACROSSE TIME TV
Men: Ohio St.-Cornell12:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Syracuse-Yale3 p.m.ESPN2

SOCCER TIME TV
Bundesliga: B. Munich @ B. M’gladbach9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Uruguay: River Plate @ Defensor2 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Columbus @ Toronto5 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Monterrey @ America6 p.m.UNI
Argentina: Colon de Santa Fe @ Boca7 p.m.GOLTV

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Arizona-Baylor winner vs. Penn-Texas A&M winner3 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Arizona-Baylor loser vs. Penn-Texas A&M loser5:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Regional TBA6 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Regional TBA8 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Regional TBA8:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Regional TBA11 p.m.ESPNU

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Rome semifinal 6 a.m.TEN
WTA: Rome semifinal 8 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rome semifinal 10 a.m.TEN
ATP: Rome semifinal 2 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category