On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Qualifying forSpanish Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Southern 5006:30 p.m.FOX
TORC: The Off Road Championship8 p.m.SPEED

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: FSU @ N.C. StateNoonFSNF
NCAA: Georgia @ S. Carolina1 p.m.CSS
NCAA: LSU @ Texas A&M1 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Missouri @ Alabama2 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Miami @ Wake Forest4 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Braves @ Giants4:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Padres @ Rays6:10 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Kentucky7 p.m.CSS
MLB: Indians @ Tigers7:08 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Yankees @ Royals7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Angels @ White Sox7:10 p.m.WGN
MLB: Marlins @ Dodgers9 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Thunder @ Grizzlies5 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Knicks @ Pacers8 p.m.ABC

BOXING TIME TV
Jr. welterweights: Perez-Paris10 p.m.ESPN2

FOOTBALL TIME TV
Arena: Jacksonville @San Antonio9:30 p.m.CBSSN

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Penguins @ Islanders 7 p.m.NBCSN
IIHF: U.S.-France (Sun.)5 a.m.NBCSN

GOLF TIME TV
PGA: The Players Championship2 p.m.NBC

LACROSSE TIME TV
Men: First roundNoonESPN2
Men: First round2:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: First round5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: First round7:30 p.m.ESPNU

RODEO TIME TV
PBR: Last Cowboy Standing (T)4 p.m.CBS

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Chelsea @ Aston Villa7:30 a.m.ESPN2ESPND
Bundesliga: Augsburg @ B. Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
France: Toulouse @ Marseille10:55 a.m.UNID
Argentina: Boca Juniors @ San Lorenzo1 p.m.GOLTV
England: Manchester City-Wigan12:15 p.m.FOXFOXD
MLS: Philadelphia @ Chicago1:30 p.m.NBCSN
France: Troyes @ Ajaccio1:55 p.m.UNID
Uruguay: Progreso @ Penarol3 p.m.GOLTV
CONCACAF: Semifinal3:30 p.m.FOXD
MLS: San Jose @ Seattle4 p.m.UNID
CONCACAF: Semifinal5 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Pumas @ America5:55 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Monterrey @ Tigres8 p.m.UNIMS

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Sun Belt championship4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Big East championship4 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: ACC championship6 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: SEC championship8 p.m.ESPN2

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Madrid semifinal6 a.m.TEN
WTA: Madrid semifinal7 a.m.TEN
ATP: Madrid semifinal9:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Madrid semifinal1 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category