On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: Pole for Aaron’s 499Noon SPEED
Nationwide: Aaron’s 3123 p.m.ESPN
NHRA: Qualifying for Southern Nationals (T)6 p.m.ESPN2
IRL: Qualifying for Sao Paulo Indy 300 (T)1 a.m.NBCSN

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Vanderbilt @ S. CarolinaNoonSUN
NCAA: Maryland @ Clemson1 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Florida @ LSU1 p.m.ESPN2
MLB: Athletics @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Mississippi @ Auburn3:15 p.m.SUN
NCAA: FIU @ Troy4 p.m.CSS
MLB: Nationals @ Pirates4:05 p.m.FOX
MLB: Orioles @ Angels4:05 p.m.FOXD
NCAA: St. John’s @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Georgia @ Tennessee7 p.m.CSS
MLB: Marlins @ Phillies7:05 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: White Sox @ Royals7:10 p.m.WGN
MLB: Rays @ Rockies8:10 p.m.SUN
MLB: Dodgers @ Giants9:05 p.m.MLBN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Bulls @ Nets 8 p.m.TNT

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: China Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Wells Fargo Championship1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Wells Fargo Championship3 p.m.CBS
LPGA: Kingsmill Championship3 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Insperity Championship (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Rangers @ Capitals12:30 p.m.NBC
NHL: Maple Leafs @ Bruins7 p.m.CNBC
NHL: Ducks @ Red Wings7:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Blues @ Kings10 p.m.NBCSN

HORSE RACING TIME TV
NTRA: Kentucky Derby prep11 a.m.NBCSN
NTRA: Kentucky Derby4 p.m.NBC

LACROSSE TIME TV
Men: America East championship10 a.m.ESPNU
Men: Big East championshipNoonESPNU
Women: Big East championship1 p.m.CBSSN
Men: ECAC championship4 p.m.FSNF

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
Supercross: at Las Vegas9:30 p.m.SPEED

SOCCER TIME TV
Bundesliga: B. Leverkusen @ Nuremburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Manchester City @Swansea City10 a.m.FOXD
Premier: Aston Villa @ Norwich City10 a.m.FSC
Premier: Southampton @Tottenham Hotspur10 a.m.ESPND
France: Bastia @ Marseille10:55 a.m.UNID
Premier: Arsenal @ Queens Park Rangers12:30 p.m.FSCFOXD
Bundesliga: B. Munich @ B. Dortmund12:30 p.m.GOLTV
France: Ajaccio @ Stade Reims1:55 p.m.UNID
MLS: New York @ Columbus4 p.m.NBCSN
Brazil: Santos @ Mogi Mirim5:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Tigres @ America5:55 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Monarcas @ Santos7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Monterrey7:55 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Leon @ Atlas9:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Puebla @ Queretaro9:55 p.m.UNID2

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: LSU @ Georgia1 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Norfolk St. @ Hampton2 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Louisville @ Notre Dame4 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Tennessee @ Missouri7:30 p.m.ESPN

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Oeiras championship (T)NoonTEN
ATP: Oeiras semifinal (T)2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Oeiras semifinal (T)4 p.m.TEN
ATP: Munich semifinal (T)6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Munich semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN

VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Women: NCAA championship9 p.m.ESPNU

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for GoBowling.com 400 9 a.m.ESPN2 Trucks: Pole for Pocono Mountains 15010 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice forGoBowling.com 40011:30 a.m.ESPN2 Trucks: Pocono Mountains 1501 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for U.S.Cellular 2504:30 p.m.ESPN IndyCar: Pole for HondaIndy 200 (T)5:30 p.m.NBCSN Nationwide: U.S. Cellular 2508 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Northeast Nationals (T)10 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV National Youth: Championships11 a.m.CBSSN National Youth: Championships2 p.m.CBSSN MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD Radio: WMEN 640; WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Twins @ White Sox7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.MLBNBOXINGTIMETV WBA: Vargas-Novikov; WBO: Kovalev-Caparello; Welterweights: Rios-Chaves9:45 p.m.HBO WBC: Thompson-Aguelo10 p.m.FOXDFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Hall of Fame Induction7 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone InvitationalNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.CBS Champions: 3M Championship3 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Harness: Hambletonian 4 p.m.CBSSN Thoroughbreds: WhitneyHandicap 5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Florida @ Boston3 p.m.FSNFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Guingamp-PSG at Beijing8 a.m.BEINBEINÑ Emirates Cup: Valencia-AS Monaco9 a.m.ESPND Champions Cup: Internazionale-AS Roma at Philadelphia1 p.m.FS2ESPND MLS: Portland @ Los Angeles2:30 p.m.NBC Champions Cup: Olympiakos-Manchester City at Minneapolis3 p.m.FS2 Champions Cup: Manchester United-Real Madrid at Ann Arbor, Mich.4 p.m.FOXESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina-Universitano6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Veracruz @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: América @ Puebla6 p.m.ESPND Champions Cup: Liverpool-A.C. Milan at Charlotte, N.C.6:30 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Santos @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Morelia @ León9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Jaguares @ Atlas10 p.m.UNID MLS: Seattle @ San Jose10:30 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuehel championship (T)NoonTEN ATP: Citi Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West semifinal5 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open semifinal7 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West semifinal10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category