On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
NHRA: Qualifying for Spring Nationals3 p.m.ESPN2
Sprint Cup: Pole for Toyota Owners 4007:30 p.m.FOX

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Arkansas @ GeorgiaNoonSUN
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ Vanderbilt1 p.m.CSS
MLB: Phillies @ Mets1:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
NCAA: Miami @ Boston College1:30 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Kentucky @ Mississippi3:15 p.m.SUN
NCAA: S. Alabama @ La.-Monroe4 p.m.CSS
MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees4:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Cubs @ Marlins7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NCAA: Texas @ Baylor9 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Brewers @ Dodgers9:10 p.m.MLBN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Nets @ Bulls2 p.m.TNT
NBA: Clippers @ Grizzlies4:30 p.m.TNT
NBA: Pacers @ Hawks7 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Thunder @ Rockets9:30 p.m.ESPNESPND

BOXING TIME TV
WBC: Abregu-Decarie; Martinez-Murray. Other: Arreola-Stiverne8:30 p.m.HBO
WBO: Quillin-Guerrero. WBA/WBC: Garcia-Judah. Taped: Khan-Diaz9 p.m.SHO

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NFL: Draft, fourth through seventh roundsNoon ESPNNFLN
Radio: WINZ 940
Arena: Jacksonville @ Philadelphia7 p.m.CSS
Arena: Tampa Bay @ Spokane10 p.m.CBSSN

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Ballantine’s Championship (T)9 a.m.GOLF
Champions: Legends of Golf1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Zurich Classic1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Zurich Classic3 p.m.CBS
LPGA: North Texas Shootout 3 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Devils @ Rangers3 p.m.NBC
NHL: Panthers @ Lightning7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Red Wings @ Stars7 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Sharks @ Kings10:30 p.m.NBCSN

LACROSSE TIME TV
Men: Loyola, Md. @ Johns Hopkins2 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Cornell-Princeton4 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Notre Dame-Syracuse6:30 p.m.ESPNU

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
Supercross: at Salt Lake City9:30 p.m.SPEED

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: West Ham @ Manchester City7:45 a.m.ESPN2ESPND
Bundesliga: Freiburg @ Bayern Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Tottenham Hotspur @ Wigan 10 a.m.FOXD
Premier: Liverpool @ Newcastle United12:30 p.m.FSC
Bundesliga: B. Dortmund @ F. Dusseldorf12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Argentina: Boca @ Estudiantes de la Plata3 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Chicago @ Montreal4 p.m.NBCSN
Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Neza @ Lobos BUAP7:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Monterrey @ Tigres7:55 p.m.UNMS
Mexico: America @ Pachuca7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Tijuana @ San Luis9:55 p.m.UNID

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Georgia @ FloridaNoonESPNU

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Barcelona semifinal7:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Barcelona semifinal10 a.m.TEN
WTA: Stuttgart semifinal (T)12:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Stuttgart semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Bucharest semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Bucharest semifinal (T)6:30 p.m.TEN

TRACK AND FIELD TIME TV
Penn Relays: at Philadelphia1 p.m.NBC
Drake Relays: at Des Moines, Iowa8 p.m.ESPN2

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix (Sun.)2:30 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: N. Carolina @ Virginia 1 p.m.FSNF MLB: Angels @ Tigers1:08 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi 2 p.m.SUN NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St.4 p.m.CSS MLB: Astros @ Athletics4:05 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7 p.m.CSS MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Baylor @ Kansas St.8 p.m.ESPNU MLB: White Sox @ Rangers8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Dodgers 8:10 p.m.FS1BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Nets @ Raptors12:30 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Clippers3:30 p.m.ABC NBA: Hawks @ Pacers7 p.m.ESPN NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder9:30 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Quillin-Konecny; Welterweights: Porter-Malignaggi; Light Heavyweights: Hopkins-Shumenov9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Alabama Spring Game2 p.m.ESPNU Arena: Los Angeles @ Iowa8 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues3 p.m.NBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.NBCSNLACROSSETIMETV Men: Maryland @ Notre DameNoonESPNUMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Werdum-Browne prelims5 p.m.FOXD UFC Middleweights: Tavares-Romero; Lightweights: Cerrone-Barboza; Bantamweights: Tate-Carmouche; Heavyweights: Werdum-Browne8 p.m.FOXSOCCERTIMETV England: Queens Park Rangers @ Leicester City7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Fulham @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN Italy: Internazionale @ Parma9:10 a.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Braunschweig9:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Stoke City @ Cardiff City9:55 a.m.NBCSN Spain: Valencia @ Osasuna9:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Napoli @ Udinese11:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Bologna FC 1909 @ Juventus12:25 p.m.BEIN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City12:30 p.m.NBC Premier: Sunderland @ Chelsea12:30 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Oajaxa @ Leones1 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: PSG @ Lyonnais2:55 p.m.BEIN Uruguay: Cerro Largo @ Nacional3 p.m.GOLTV Italy: AS Roma @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: New England @ Chicago4 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Querétaro @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Puebla @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Veracruz @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlante10 p.m.UNID2 Mexico: Toluca @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: LSU @ S. Carolina4 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M6 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France first match4:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France second match6:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria third match11 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fourth match (Sun.)1 a.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fifth match (Sun.)3 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix (Sat.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Cubs2:20 p.m.MLBNWGN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV High School: Jordan BrandClassic7 p.m.ESPN2BOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Kopylenko-Monroe, Jr.9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Karl-Burns; Spence, Jr.-Charles; Sanchez-Silva10 p.m.FS1FOXD Welterweights: Vazquez, Jr.-Rodriguez, Jr.; Diaz-Lartey; Lightweights: Collado-Salka10:45 p.m.SHOGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Chiapas @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Hampton doubleheader1 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal10:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinals (T)2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria first rubber10 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria second rubberMidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice for Chinese Grand Prix (Fri.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7:30 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues8 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Kings @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:30 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Texas @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 164:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal (Fri.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category