On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix7:30 a.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: STP 40012:30 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WINZ 940
American Le Mans: Long Beach Grand Prix1 p.m.ABC
IRL: Indy Lights Grand Prix of Long Beach (T)3 p.m.NBCSN
IRL: IndyCar Grand Prix of Long Beach 4 p.m.NBCSN
NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Clemson @ Miami1 p.m.CSS
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Marlins @ Reds1:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Dodgers @ Orioles1:35 p.m.TBS
NCAA: Mississippi @ Tennessee2 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Arkansas2 p.m.ESPN2
MLB: Twins @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN
MLB: Athletics @ Rays (joined in progress)3:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: S. Illinois @ Creighton5 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Cardinals @ Phillies8 p.m.ESPNESPND

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Hawks @ Pacers12:30 p.m.TNT
NBA: Lakers @ Spurs3:30 p.m.ABC
NBA: Bucks @ Heat7 p.m.SUNTNT
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish)
Nike Hoop Summit: World Select Team-U.S. Juniors7 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Rockets @ Thunder9:30 p.m.TNT

CYCLING TIME TV
Liege-Bastogne-Lieg (T)2 a.m.NBCSN

EXTREME SPORTS TIME TV
X Games: at Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil11 a.m.ESPN

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Open deEspana (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS
Champions: Greater GwinnettChampionship3 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Panthers @ Bruins12:30 p.m.SUNNHLN
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Devils @ Rangers3 p.m.NBC
NHL: Blues @ Avalanche8 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Stars @ Kings9 p.m.NHLN

LACROSSE TIME TV
Men: Penn St. @ Johns HopkinsNoonESPNU

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
MotoGP: Grand Prix of the Americas2:30 p.m.SPEED
MotoGP: Moto2 (T)4:30 p.m.SPEED

RODEO TIME TV
PBR: Caterpillar Classic (T)2 p.m.CBS

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Manchester City @Tottenham Hotspur8:30 a.m..FOXD
Bundesliga: Freiburg @ Stuttgart9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Chelsea @ Liverpool11 a.m.FOXD
France: Nice @ PSG11 a.m.UNID
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Toluca12:55 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Lobos @ Neza1 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Sao Paulo @ Mogi Mirim3 p.m.GOLTV
Argentina: Belgrano @ Boca Juniors5 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Philadelphia @ D.C. United5 p.m.ESPN2ESPND
Mexico: Puebla @ Atlante6:55 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Monte Carlo championship8 a.m.TEN
Fed Cup: U.S.-Sweden1 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: U.S.-Sweden3 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: U.S.-Sweden5 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: Italy-Czech Republic (T)7 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: Italy-Czech Republic (T)9 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: Italy-Czech Republic (T)11 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 3019 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Sta-Green 20010 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Sta-Green 2003:30 p.m.ESPN2 IndyCar: Iowa Corn Indy 3008 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Orioles4:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Cubs 4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Marlins @ Mets4:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays4:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers4:10 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Nationals @ Phillies7:15 p.m.FOX Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Athletics @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Trail Blazers-Knicks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Nuggets6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Suns-Warriors8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Jazz-76ers10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Bantamweights: Kameda-Sor Singyu7:30 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 88 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Spokane10 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Women: British Open 8 a.m.ESPN2 European: Scottish Open 9:30 a.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open NoonNBC PGA: John Deere Classic1 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open2:30 p.m.NBC PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.CBS Web.com: Utah Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Harness: Meadowlands Pace9 p.m.CBSSNLACROSSETIMETV High School: All-America Game5 p.m.ESPNU FIL: Australia @ U.S.7 p.m.ESPNUSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: PSG @ Videoton11 a.m.BEINBEINÑ World Cup: Brazil-Netherlands4 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID Mexico: Morelia @ Tigres8 p.m.AZTWorld Cup streamed free of charge via ESPN Radio’s website and apps, and Univision’s website and apps.SOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Mexico @ U.S.1 p.m.ESPN2 World Cup: Taiwan @ U.S.8 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV Hall of Fame: Induction Ceremony12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal2 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal4 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open semifinal (T)11 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2001 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2003 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Pole for Iowa Corn Indy 300 (T)4 p.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for Camping World RV Sales 3014:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for AmericanEthanol 200 (T)7 p.m.FS1 Trucks: American Ethanol 200 8:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Cubs4:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Orioles7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers8:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Fifth place game8 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Third place game10 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: First place gameNoonNBATV NBA Summer League: Seventh place game2 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Knicks-Mavericks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Lakers6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Cavaliers-Bucks8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Kings-Spurs10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Weigh-In: Alvarez-Lara6 p.m.CBSSN Middleweights: Johnson-Gavronski9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 78 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Gentlemen’s Day8:40 a.m.BEINSOCCERTIMETV MLS: DC United @ San Jose11 p.m.NBCSNSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Japan @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)9 a.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal3 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:30 p.m.WGN MLB: Athletics @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Indians7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rangers8:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Pacers-Heat3 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Celtics-Magic5 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Grizzlies-Rockets7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Lubin-Bolanos; Light heavyweights: Savigne-Lacy; Jr. lightweights: Mendez-Barthelemy10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 68 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Ladies Day8:40 a.m.BEINLACROSSETIMETV FIL: Canada-U.S.9 p.m.ESPN2ESPNUSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Canada @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)10 a.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)Noon.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)4 p.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category