On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Qualifying for Bahrain Grand Prix7 a.m.NBCSN
Trucks: Pole for SFP 25011 a.m.SPEED
Trucks: SFP 2502 p.m.SPEED
NHRA: Qualifying for Four-Wide Nationals (T)5 p.m.ESPN2
IRL: Pole for Grand Prix of Long Beach (T)6 p.m.NBCSN

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Clemson @ Miami1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Marlins @ Reds1:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NCAA: Rice @ Houston1:30 p.m.SUN
MLB: Nationals @ Mets3:05 p.m.FOX
MLB: Tigers @ Angels3:05 p.m.FOXD
NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Georgia4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: W. Kentucky @ S. Alabama7 p.m.CSS
MLB: Cardinals @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Athletics @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
NCAA: LSU @ Alabama8 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Arkansas8:30 p.m.ESPNU

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Celtics @ Knicks3 p.m.ABC
NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets5:30 p.m.ESPN
Nike Hoop Summit: World Select Team-U.S. Juniors7 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Bulls @ Nets8 p.m.ESPNESPND
NBA: Grizzlies @ Clippers10:30 p.m.ESPN

BOXING TIME TV
Heavyweights: Fury-Cunningham4 p.m.NBC
WBA/WBC: Figueroa-Cotto; Alvarez-Trout11 p.m.SHO

EXTREME SPORTS TIME TV
X Games: at Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil11 a.m.ESPN
X Games: at Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil9 p.m.ESPN2

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Notre Dame Blue-Gold Game11 a.m.ESPN
NCAA: Auburn spring game2 p.m.CSS

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Open de Espana (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS
Champions: Greater GwinnettChampionship3 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Panthers @ Devils1 p.m.SUNNHLN
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Flyers @ Hurricanes7 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Sabres @ Penguins7 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Red Wings @ Canucks10 p.m.NHLN

LACROSSE TIME TV
Men: Villanova @ Notre Dame2 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Navy @ Johns Hopkins6 p.m.ESPNU

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Mendes-Elkins6 p.m.FOXD
UFC: Hardy-Brown; Diaz-Thomson; Mir-Cormier; Henderson-Melendez8 p.m.FOXFOXD

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
MotoGP: Grand Prix of the Americas (T)9 p.m.SPEED

SOCCER TIME TV
Bundesliga: B. Munich @ Hannover 969:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Arsenal @ Fulham9:55 a.m.ESPN2ESPND
Premier: Wigan Athletic @ West Ham United10 a.m.FOXD
Premier: Everton @ SunderlandNoonFOXD
Bundesliga: Wolfsbburg @ W. Bremen12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Sub-17: Final3 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Pumas @ America5:30 p.m.UNI
Mexico: San Luis @ Queretaro5:55 p.m.UNID2
Mexico: Pachuca @ Tigres5:55 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Monarcas @ Tijuana5:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Atlas7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Irapuato8 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Kansas City @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBCSN

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: FSU @ Va. TechNoonESPNU
NCAA: S. Carolina @ Auburn6 p.m.ESPNU

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal7 a.m.TEN
ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal9:30 a.m.TEN
Fed Cup: U.S.-Sweden2 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: U.S.-Sweden4 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: Italy-Czech Republic (T)6 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: Italy-Czech Republic (T)8 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice for Chinese Grand Prix (Fri.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7:30 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues8 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Kings @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:30 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Texas @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 164:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal (Fri.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Knicks @ Nets8 p.m.TNT NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Draft lottery at Toronto8 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Arsenal-West Ham at London2:45 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo second round (Wed.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category