On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Trucks: N.C. Education Lottery 2002 p.m.SPEED

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Miami @ Maryland1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Virginia @ Ga. Tech1 p.m.CSS
MLB: Phillies @ Marlins 1:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Rays @ Red Sox1:35 p.m.SUNTBS
MLB: Giants @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN
MLB: Angels @ Astros3:30 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Arizona St. @ Southern Cal5 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Orioles @ Yankees8 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Bulls @ Heat1 p.m.ABC
Radio: WAXY 790, WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish)
NBA: Mavericks @ Hornets6 p.m.NBATV
NBA: Spurs @ Lakers9:30 p.m.NBATV

GOLF TIME TV
Masters: Final round2 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues12:30 p.m.NBC
NHL: Red Wings @ Predators7:30 p.m.NBCSN

LACROSSE TIME TV
Men: Georgetown @ Notre Dame11 a.m.ESPNU

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Sunderland @Newcastle United7 a.m.ESPND
France: Socheaux @ Nice9 a.m.UNID
Premier: Manchester United @ Stoke City9:05 a.m.FSCFOXD
Netherlands: Ajax @ PSV10:30 a.m.ESPND
England: Manchester City @ Chelsea11 a.m.FOXD
Bundesliga: E. Frankfurt @ Augsburg11:30 a.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Tigres @ Pumas12:55 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Chiapas @ Puebla1 p.m.ESPN2ESPND
Uruguay: Penarol @ El Tanque Sisley2 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Chicago @ Houston5 p.m.UNID
Sub-17: First Group A-Second Group D 7 p.m.UNID
Argentina: Arsenal @ River Plate7 p.m.GOLTV
Sub-17: First Group D-Second Group C9 p.m.UNID
MLS: San Jose @ Portland10:30 p.m.NBCSN

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Arkansas @ Missouri3 p.m.ESPNU

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Houston championship3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Casablanca championship (T)5 p.m.TEN
ATP: Monte Carlo first round (Mon.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Knicks @ Nets8 p.m.TNT NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Draft lottery at Toronto8 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Arsenal-West Ham at London2:45 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo second round (Wed.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Athletics @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Heat @ Wizards7 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Spurs @ Rockets8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.9 p.m.ESPNU NBA: Timberwolves @ Warriors10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Lightweights: Arambula-Diaz; Featherweights: Ramirez-Rodriguez; Jr. lightweights: Rios-Cancio9 p.m.FS1FOXDSOCCERTIMETV Italy: Juventus @ Udinese2:45 p.m.BEIN England: Leicester City @ Reading3:07 p.m.BEINSP Spain: Málaga @ Athletic Club4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSPSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: FSU @ Notre Dame7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first round (T)6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (Tue.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category