On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: NRA 5007 p.m.FOX
Formula One: Chinese GrandPrix (Sun.)2:30 a.m.NBCSNUNIMS

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Rays @ Red Sox1:05 p.m.FOX
MLB: Giants @ Cubs1:05 p.m.FOXD
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ Texas A&M1:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: S. Carolina @ Florida3 p.m.ESPN2
MLB: Orioles @ Yankees4:05 p.m.MLBN
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Missouri @ Vanderbilt5 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Miami @ Maryland6:30 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Reds @ Pirates7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Phillies @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Clippers @ Grizzlies8 p.m.NBATV
Preps: Jordan Brand Classic8 p.m.ESPN2

BOWLING TIME TV
NCAA women: Championship8 p.m.ESPNU

BOXING TIME TV
Golden Boy: Cuevas Jr.-Diaz10:30 p.m.FSNF
Bantamweights: Donaire-Rigondeaux11 p.m.HBO

GOLF TIME TV
Masters: Third round3 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Flyers @ Sabres3 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Canucks @ Avalanche3 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Championship7 p.m.ESPN
NHL: Canadiens @ Maple Leafs7 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Penguins @ Panthers7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Ducks @ Kings11 p.m.NHLN

HORSE RACING TIME TV
NTRA: Blue Grass Stakes4:30 p.m.NBC
NTRA: Arkansas Derby6 p.m.NBCSN

LACROSSE TIME TV
Men: Johns Hopkins @ Maryland3 p.m.ESPNU

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: TUF 17 prelims7 p.m.FOXD
UFC: Team Jones-Team Sonnen9 p.m.FOXD

SOCCER TIME TV
Bundesliga: Nuremburg @ Bayern Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Norwich City @ Arsenal10 a.m.FSCFOXD
France: PSG @ Troyes10:55 a.m.UNID
Bundesliga: B. Leverkusen @ Shalke 0412:30 p.m.GOLTV
Uruguay: Nacional @ Liverpool3 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: New England @ Seattle4 p.m.UNID
Brazil: Piracicaba @ Sao Paulo5:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Pachuca @ Monterrey5:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Tijuana-Cruz Azul6 p.m.ESPN2ESPND
MLS: Los Angeles-Dallas7:30 p.m.NBCSN
Mexicol: Dorados @ Celaya9:50 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Atlas @ San Luis9:55 p.m.UNID

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Auburn @ Tennessee11:30 a.m.CSS
NCAA: Florida @ Kentucky1 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: LSU @ Texas A&M5 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Alabama @ Mississippi5 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Washington @ Arizona St.10 p.m.ESPN2

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Houston semifinal2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Houston semifinal4:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Houston doubles championship7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Casablanca semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Casablanca semifinal (T)10:30 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: Georgia @ FloridaNoon ESPNU NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Arkansas1 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins1:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals1:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Kansas @ Oklahoma St.2 p.m.FS1 NCAA: S. Carolina @ Auburn2 p.m.CSS NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Mavericks @ Spurs1 p.m.TNT NBA: Bobcats @ Heat3:30 p.m.ABC Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Wizards @ Bulls7 p.m.TNT NBA: Trail Blazers @ Rockets9:30 p.m.TNTCYCLINGTIMETV Amstel: Gold Race7:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ RangersNoonNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins3 p.m.NBC NHL: Lightning @ Canadiens7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Kings @ Sharks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Premier: Liverpool @ Norwich6:55 a.m.NBCSN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City9 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Leverkusen @ Nuremburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV France: Guingamp @ Bordeaux10:55 a.m.BEIN Spain: Betis @ Vallecano10:55 a.m.BEINÑ Premier: Manchester United @ Everton11:05 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Stuttgart11:30 a.m.GOLTV Spain: Granada @ Sevilla12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Chivas @ Pumas1 p.m.UNIUNID Spain: Bilbao @ Barcelona2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Brazil: Botafogo @ Sao Paulo3 p.m.GOLTV Argentina: Velez Sarsfield @ River Plate5 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Syracuse @ FSU3 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV Fed Cup: U.S.-France third match2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France fourth match4 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France fifth match6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo championship (T)8 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix (Sun.)2:30 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: N. Carolina @ Virginia 1 p.m.FSNF MLB: Angels @ Tigers1:08 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi 2 p.m.SUN NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St.4 p.m.CSS MLB: Astros @ Athletics4:05 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7 p.m.CSS MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Baylor @ Kansas St.8 p.m.ESPNU MLB: White Sox @ Rangers8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Dodgers 8:10 p.m.FS1BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Nets @ Raptors12:30 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Clippers3:30 p.m.ABC NBA: Hawks @ Pacers7 p.m.ESPN NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder9:30 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Quillin-Konecny; Welterweights: Porter-Malignaggi; Light Heavyweights: Hopkins-Shumenov9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Alabama Spring Game2 p.m.ESPNU Arena: Los Angeles @ Iowa8 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues3 p.m.NBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.NBCSNLACROSSETIMETV Men: Maryland @ Notre DameNoonESPNUMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Werdum-Browne prelims5 p.m.FOXD UFC Middleweights: Tavares-Romero; Lightweights: Cerrone-Barboza; Bantamweights: Tate-Carmouche; Heavyweights: Werdum-Browne8 p.m.FOXSOCCERTIMETV England: Queens Park Rangers @ Leicester City7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Fulham @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN Italy: Internazionale @ Parma9:10 a.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Braunschweig9:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Stoke City @ Cardiff City9:55 a.m.NBCSN Spain: Valencia @ Osasuna9:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Napoli @ Udinese11:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Bologna FC 1909 @ Juventus12:25 p.m.BEIN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City12:30 p.m.NBC Premier: Sunderland @ Chelsea12:30 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Oajaxa @ Leones1 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: PSG @ Lyonnais2:55 p.m.BEIN Uruguay: Cerro Largo @ Nacional3 p.m.GOLTV Italy: AS Roma @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: New England @ Chicago4 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Querétaro @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Puebla @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Veracruz @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlante10 p.m.UNID2 Mexico: Toluca @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: LSU @ S. Carolina4 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M6 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France first match4:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France second match6:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria third match11 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fourth match (Sun.)1 a.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fifth match (Sun.)3 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix (Sat.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Cubs2:20 p.m.MLBNWGN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV High School: Jordan BrandClassic7 p.m.ESPN2BOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Kopylenko-Monroe, Jr.9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Karl-Burns; Spence, Jr.-Charles; Sanchez-Silva10 p.m.FS1FOXD Welterweights: Vazquez, Jr.-Rodriguez, Jr.; Diaz-Lartey; Lightweights: Collado-Salka10:45 p.m.SHOGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Chiapas @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Hampton doubleheader1 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal10:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinals (T)2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria first rubber10 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria second rubberMidnightTEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category