On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
IRL: Grand Prix of St. PetersburgNoonNBCSN
Sprint Cup: Auto Club 4002:30 p.m.FOXFOXD

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Rays @ Yankees1 p.m.MLBN
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Va. Tech @ Miami1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: Marlins @ Astros1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Reds @ Rangers4 p.m.MLBN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
Men: NIT, St. John’s @ Virginia11 a.m.ESPN
Men: Ohio St.-Iowa St.Noon CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
Women: NCAA whiparound coverageNoonESPN2
Women: NCAA, Navy-Kentucky12:05 p.m.ESPNU
Women: NCAA whiparound coverage2:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Indiana-Temple2:30 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Kansas-UNC5 p.m.CBS
Women: NCAA whiparound coverage5 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Bobcats @ Heat6 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Florida-Minnesota6 p.m.TNT
Radio: WINZ 940
NBA: Bulls @ Timberwolves7 p.m.WGN
Men: Florida GC-San Diego St.7 p.m.TBS
Men: La Salle-Mississippi7:30 p.m.TRUTV
Women: NCAA whiparound coverage including Miami-Iowa7:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Miami-Illinois8:30 p.m.TNT
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Duke-Creighton9:30 p.m.TBS
Radio: WINZ 940

BOWLING TIME TV
PBA: Players Championship 1 p.m.ESPN

CYCLING TIME TV
Criterium: Final stage (T)1 a.m.NBCSN

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational12:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational2:30 p.m.NBC
Champions: Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic5 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Kia Classic7 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Panthers @ Islanders5 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Flyers @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN
NCAA: Selection Show9 p.m.ESPNU

SOCCER TIME TV
Brazil: Corinthians @ Gaurani3 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Chivas USA @ Chicago5 p.m.UNIMS

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Arkansas @ Florida1 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ Kentucky1 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Auburn @ Alabama3 p.m.ESPNU

TENNIS TIME TV
Sony Open: ATP second round/WTA third round (T)6 a.m.TEN
Sony Open: ATP third round/WTAthird round11 a.m.TEN
Sony Open: ATP third round/WTAthird round (T)11:30 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Knicks @ Nets8 p.m.TNT NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Draft lottery at Toronto8 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Arsenal-West Ham at London2:45 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo second round (Wed.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Athletics @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Heat @ Wizards7 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Spurs @ Rockets8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.9 p.m.ESPNU NBA: Timberwolves @ Warriors10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Lightweights: Arambula-Diaz; Featherweights: Ramirez-Rodriguez; Jr. lightweights: Rios-Cancio9 p.m.FS1FOXDSOCCERTIMETV Italy: Juventus @ Udinese2:45 p.m.BEIN England: Leicester City @ Reading3:07 p.m.BEINSP Spain: Málaga @ Athletic Club4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSPSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: FSU @ Notre Dame7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first round (T)6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (Tue.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category