On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Pole for Royal Purple 3001:30 p.m.SPEED
IRL: Pole for Grand Prix of St. Petersburg2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Nationwide: Royal Purple 3005 p.m.ESPN
Formula One: Malaysia Grand Prix (Sun.)3:30 a.m.NBCSNUNIMS

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ KentuckyNoonSUN
MLB: Cardinals @ Marlins1 p.m.FSNFMLBN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NCAA: Arkansas @ S. Carolina, doubleheader3 p.m.SUN
MLB: Angels @ Cubs4 p.m.WGN
MLB: Indians @ Mariners4 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Alabama @ Georgia4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Va. Tech @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Florida @ Vanderbilt7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Mississippi8:30 p.m.ESPNU

BASKETBALL TIME TV
Women: NCAA whiparound coverage11 a.m.ESPN2
Men: NIT, Stanford @ AlabamaNoonESPN
Men: NCAA third roundNoon CBS
Women: NCAA whiparound coverage1:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA third round2:30 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
Women: NCAA whiparound coverage4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA third round5 p.m.CBS
Men: NCAA third round6 p.m.TNT
Women: NCAA whiparound coverage6:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: NCAA third round7 p.m.TBS
Men: NCAA third round7:30 p.m.CBS
NBA: Pacers @ Bulls8 p.m.WGN
Men: NCAA third round 8:30 p.m.TNT
Men: NCAA third round9:30 p.m.TBS

EXTREME SPORTS TIME TV
X Games: at Tignes, France1 p.m.ESPN
X Games: at Tignes, France (T)7 p.m.ESPN

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational12:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational2:30 p.m.NBC
Champions: Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic5 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Kia Classic7 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Canucks @ Kings4 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Panthers @ Devils7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Bruins @ Maple Leafs7 p.m.NHLN
Hockey East: Championship7 p.m.NBCSN

LACROSSE TIME TV
NCAA men: Colgate-Navy2 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA men: Virginia-Johns Hopkins4:30 p.m.ESPNU

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
Supercross: at Toronto7:30 p.m.SPEED

SOCCER TIME TV
World Cup: Switzerland @ Cyprus12:30 p.m.ESPND
Uruguay: Danubio @ Penarol3 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Columbus @ DC United3:30 p.m.NBCSN
Brazil: Bragantino @ Sao Paulo5:30 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas8:30 pm.UNID
Australia: Melbourne @ Brisbane (Sun.)2 a.m.FSC

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Auburn @ Alabama2 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Tennessee6:30 p.m.ESPNU

TENNIS TIME TV
Sony Open: ATP second round/WTA third round11 a.m.TEN

WRESTLING TIME TV
NCAA: Championships11 a.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Championships8 p.m.ESPN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix (Sat.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Cubs2:20 p.m.MLBNWGN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV High School: Jordan BrandClassic7 p.m.ESPN2BOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Kopylenko-Monroe, Jr.9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Karl-Burns; Spence, Jr.-Charles; Sanchez-Silva10 p.m.FS1FOXD Welterweights: Vazquez, Jr.-Rodriguez, Jr.; Diaz-Lartey; Lightweights: Collado-Salka10:45 p.m.SHOGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Chiapas @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Hampton doubleheader1 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal10:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinals (T)2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria first rubber10 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria second rubberMidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice for Chinese Grand Prix (Fri.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7:30 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues8 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Kings @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:30 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Texas @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 164:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal (Fri.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category