On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: Pole for Auto Club 4007 p.m.SPEED
Formula One: Qualifying forMalaysia Grand Prix (Sat.)4 a.m.SPEEDUNID

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Tigers @ Nationals1 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Cubs @ Brewers4 p.m.WGN
MLB: Royals @ Angels4 p.m.MLBN
NCAA: Va. Tech @ Miami7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Arkansas @ S. Carolina7:30 p.m.CSS

BASKETBALL TIME TV
Men: Albany-Duke12:15 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Mississippi-Wisconsin12:40 p.m.TRUTV
Men: Temple-N.C. State1:40 p.m.TBS
Men: Pacific-Miami2:10 p.m.TNT
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Cincinnati-Creighton2:45 p.m.CBS
Men: La Salle-Kansas St.3:10 p.m.TRUTV
Men: James Madison-Indiana4:10 p.m.TBS
Men: Colorado-Illinois4:40 p.m.TNT
Men: Florida GC-Georgetown6:50 p.m.TBS
Men: Iona-Ohio St.7:15 p.m.CBS
Men: Villanova-UNC7:20 p.m.TNT
Men: Northwestern St.-Florida7:27 p.m.TRUTV
Radio: WINZ 940
NBA: Pistons @ Heat7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Oklahoma-San Diego St.9:20 p.m.TBS
Men: Iowa St.-Notre Dame9:45 p.m.CBS
Men: Stony Brook-Iowa9:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: W. Kentucky-Kansas9:50 p.m.TNT
Men: Minnesota-UCLA9:57 p.m.TRUTV
Radio: WINZ 940 (joined in progress)

BOXING TIME TV
Middleweights: George-Lopez10 p.m.ESPN2

EXTREME SPORTS TIME TV
X Games: at Tignes, France1 p.m.ESPN
X Games: at Tignes, France (T)7 p.m.ESPN

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF
Champions: Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic12:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational3 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Kia Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
Hockey East: Semifinal5 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Penguins @ Islanders7 p.m.NHLN
Hockey East: Semifinal8 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Red Wings @ Ducks10 p.m.NHLN

LACROSSE TIME TV
NCAA men: Yale @ Princeton5 p.m.ESPNU

SOCCER TIME TV
World Cup: Portugal @ Israel8:45 a.m.ESPND
World Cup: Serbia @ Croatia1 p.m.ESPND
World Cup: Germany @ Kazakhstan2 p.m.GOLTV
World Cup: Finland @ Spain3:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND
World Cup: Georgia @ France4 p.m.UNID
World Cup: Ireland Republic @ Sweden4 p.m.GOLTV
World Cup: Mexico @ Honduras5 p.m.TELEM
World Cup: Costa Rica @ U.S.10 p.m.ESPNUNIMS
Mexico: Bravos de Nuevo Laredo-Murcielagos FC11 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
Sony Open: ATP second round3 p.m.TEN
Sony Open: ATP second round8 p.m.TEN

WRESTLING TIME TV
NCAA: Championships, quarterfinals11 a.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Championships, semifinals7 p.m.ESPNU

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox11 a.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPNU Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Reds @ Pirates7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder8 p.m.TNT NBA: Warriors @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Penguins @ Blue Jackets7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Avalanche @ Wild7 p.m.NHLN NHL: Blues @ Blackhawks8:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Ducks @ Stars9:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV England: Wigan @ Burnley10 a.m.BEIN England: Nottingham Forest @ Leeds United12:15 p.m.BEIN Premier: W. Bromwich @Manchester City2:55 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Villarreal @ Málaga4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP Uruguay: Penarol @ Fenix7 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Barcelona early round7:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Barcelona early round (T)7 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: Georgia @ FloridaNoon ESPNU NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Arkansas1 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins1:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals1:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Kansas @ Oklahoma St.2 p.m.FS1 NCAA: S. Carolina @ Auburn2 p.m.CSS NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Mavericks @ Spurs1 p.m.TNT NBA: Bobcats @ Heat3:30 p.m.ABC Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Wizards @ Bulls7 p.m.TNT NBA: Trail Blazers @ Rockets9:30 p.m.TNTCYCLINGTIMETV Amstel: Gold Race7:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ RangersNoonNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins3 p.m.NBC NHL: Lightning @ Canadiens7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Kings @ Sharks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Premier: Liverpool @ Norwich6:55 a.m.NBCSN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City9 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Leverkusen @ Nuremburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV France: Guingamp @ Bordeaux10:55 a.m.BEIN Spain: Betis @ Vallecano10:55 a.m.BEINÑ Premier: Manchester United @ Everton11:05 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Stuttgart11:30 a.m.GOLTV Spain: Granada @ Sevilla12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Chivas @ Pumas1 p.m.UNIUNID Spain: Bilbao @ Barcelona2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Brazil: Botafogo @ Sao Paulo3 p.m.GOLTV Argentina: Velez Sarsfield @ River Plate5 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Syracuse @ FSU3 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV Fed Cup: U.S.-France third match2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France fourth match4 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France fifth match6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo championship (T)8 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix (Sun.)2:30 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: N. Carolina @ Virginia 1 p.m.FSNF MLB: Angels @ Tigers1:08 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi 2 p.m.SUN NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St.4 p.m.CSS MLB: Astros @ Athletics4:05 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7 p.m.CSS MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Baylor @ Kansas St.8 p.m.ESPNU MLB: White Sox @ Rangers8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Dodgers 8:10 p.m.FS1BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Nets @ Raptors12:30 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Clippers3:30 p.m.ABC NBA: Hawks @ Pacers7 p.m.ESPN NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder9:30 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Quillin-Konecny; Welterweights: Porter-Malignaggi; Light Heavyweights: Hopkins-Shumenov9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Alabama Spring Game2 p.m.ESPNU Arena: Los Angeles @ Iowa8 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues3 p.m.NBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.NBCSNLACROSSETIMETV Men: Maryland @ Notre DameNoonESPNUMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Werdum-Browne prelims5 p.m.FOXD UFC Middleweights: Tavares-Romero; Lightweights: Cerrone-Barboza; Bantamweights: Tate-Carmouche; Heavyweights: Werdum-Browne8 p.m.FOXSOCCERTIMETV England: Queens Park Rangers @ Leicester City7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Fulham @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN Italy: Internazionale @ Parma9:10 a.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Braunschweig9:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Stoke City @ Cardiff City9:55 a.m.NBCSN Spain: Valencia @ Osasuna9:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Napoli @ Udinese11:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Bologna FC 1909 @ Juventus12:25 p.m.BEIN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City12:30 p.m.NBC Premier: Sunderland @ Chelsea12:30 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Oajaxa @ Leones1 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: PSG @ Lyonnais2:55 p.m.BEIN Uruguay: Cerro Largo @ Nacional3 p.m.GOLTV Italy: AS Roma @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: New England @ Chicago4 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Querétaro @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Puebla @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Veracruz @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlante10 p.m.UNID2 Mexico: Toluca @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: LSU @ S. Carolina4 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M6 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France first match4:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France second match6:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria third match11 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fourth match (Sun.)1 a.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fifth match (Sun.)3 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category