The Miami Herald

Business | Silver Knight Winners

Select: Miami-Dade | Broward



Miami-Dade

1978 Josefina Bustillo,Carol City
1979 Cheryl Meyer, Hialeah
1980 Elizabeth Hunter, Palmetto
1981 Wenda Exclusa, American
1982 Lucila Iturrey, South Miami
1983 Lourdes Noda, Miami High
1984 Robin Pope, Miami Beach
1985 Laura Sharen, Our Lady of Lourdes
1986 Jeanne Belin, Palmetto
1987 Kerstin Reinhold, Palmetto
1988 Suzan Fruchtman, Miami Beach
1989 Marisa Jubis, Palmetto
1990 Anthony Williams, American
1991 Daphne Dilbert, Jackson
1992 David Butler, Edison
1993 Sandra Pierre, Miami Beach
1994 Jamell Perez, Miami Springs
1995 Eric Jordan, Killian
1996 Elizabeth Kyrk, Palmetto
1997 Onkarr Narula, Ransom Everglades
1998 Patrice Anne Green, Palmetto
1999 Victor Delgadillo, Southwest
2000 Christian Asmar, Miami Beach
2001 Jeffrey DeMott, Homestead Senior High
2002 Kelli Murray, Sunset
2003 Kathryn Zabielinski, Coral Reef Senior
2004 Rachelle Emard, Southwest Miami Senior
2005 Joanna Satin, Michael Krop
2006 Stephanie Fink, Coral Gables
2007 Daniel Redlich, RASG Hebrew Academy

 

Broward

1984 Tony Rodriguez, Cooper City
1985 Lisa Rogers, South Broward
1986 James Dean, Northeast
1987 Lloyd Clark, Northeast
1988 Patrick Whalen, Deerfield Beach
1989 Nicole Webster, Cooper City
1990 Jennifer Beal, Deerfield Beach
1991 Antonio Wallace, Plantation
1992 Lily Hua, Hollywood Hills
1993 Cara Samuelsen, Coral Springs
1994 Shawn Borisoff, Hollywood Hills
1995 Cara Chiarelli, Coral Springs
1996 Adam Frija, Hollywood Hills
1997 Deane Shughart, Stranahan
1998 Erin Beth Dolan, Western
1999 Craig Gilwit, University School
2000 Roshell Rosemond, Blanche Ely
2001 Jennifer Lostumbo Western High
2002 Elizabeth Somerstein, University of Nova SE
2003 Tabatha Ward, Hollywood Hills
2004 Jessica Osman, Coral Springs
2005 Carmela Punziano, Fort Lauderdale
2006 Marcela Andrade, Saint Thomas Aquinas
2007 Mark Huang, Cypress Bay





© 2008 Miami Herald Media Company. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.miamiherald.com